Is SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE DOUGH, SNICKERDOODLE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk
  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BOB'S RED MILL GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC DARK BROWN SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC CINNAMON, BAKING POWDER ALUMINIUM FREE

Check SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE DOUGH, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking