Is SNICKERDOODLE MINI COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE Vegetarian?

Description
Bite-sized spiced cookies deliver warm sweetness, a tender center, and slightly crisp edges; their compact shape fits snacking, lunchboxes, coffee breaks, and dessert platters. Reviewers frequently praise nostalgic flavor and soft texture, noting consistent convenience, while some mention occasional staleness or uneven chew reported online in a few reviews overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hydrolyzed collagen
- monocalcium phosphate
hydrolyzed collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bite-sized spiced cookies deliver warm sweetness, a tender center, and slightly crisp edges; their compact shape fits snacking, lunchboxes, coffee breaks, and dessert platters. Reviewers frequently praise nostalgic flavor and soft texture, noting consistent convenience, while some mention occasional staleness or uneven chew reported online in a few reviews overall.
Ingredients
Almond Flour, Erythritol, Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Coconut Oil Butter (Cream [Milk]), Dried Whole Eggs, Vanilla Extract Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Tapioca Starch, Baking Soda), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Cinnamon, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt.
Check SNICKERDOODLE MINI COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERDOODLE MINI COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SNICKERDOODLE MINI COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


