This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Snickers Ice Cream 72.5ml Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk (15%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream (from Milk), Peanuts, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Water, Coconut Fat, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Permeate (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin, E471), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Stabilisers (E407, E410, E412), Salt, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavouring (from Milk)

Check Snickers Ice Cream 72.5ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Snickers Ice Cream 72.5ml | Spoonful