No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Snickers Ice Cream 72.5ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk (15%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream (from Milk), Peanuts, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Water, Coconut Fat, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Permeate (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin, E471), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Stabilisers (E407, E410, E412), Salt, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavouring (from Milk)

Check Snickers Ice Cream 72.5ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Snickers Ice Cream 72.5ml | Spoonful