Is Snickers ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- cream
- skimmed milk
- whey permeate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skimmed milk (15%), sugar, glucose syrup, cream (from milk), peanuts, sweetened condensed skimmed milk, water, coconut fat, cocoa butter, palm fat, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, milk fat, lactose, whey permeate (from milk), emulsifiers (soya lecithin, E471), fat reduced cocoa, stabilisers (E407, E410, E412), salt, vanilla extract, natural flavouring
Check Snickers ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


