This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SNIDER'S, BAR-B-Q SPICE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TURMERIC, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON, DIOXIDE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check SNIDER'S, BAR-B-Q SPICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNIDER'S, BAR-B-Q SPICE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingTopping
Pescatarian? SNIDER'S, BAR-B-Q SPICE | Spoonful