Is SOBE, FRUIT STRIP SNACKS, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE Vegan?

Ingredients
CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR, CONCENTRATED BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, COCONUT OIL, SHELLAC, BEESWAX.
Check SOBE, FRUIT STRIP SNACKS, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOBE, FRUIT STRIP SNACKS, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Strip


