No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Sock it to Me Cake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL), WALNUTS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, SOY FLOUR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED WHEY, CINNAMON, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM ACETATE, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, POLYSORBATE 60, GLYCERIN, CARRAGEENAN, AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TURMERIC (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), TOCOPHEROL.

Check Sock it to Me Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast