Is Soft Baked Breakfast Biscuits, Mixed Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Rolled Oats, Canola Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Raisin Paste (Raisins, Cottonseed, Sunflower Oil), Liquid Whole Eggs, Invert Sugar, Brown Sugar, Oat Fib
Check Soft Baked Breakfast Biscuits, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft Baked Breakfast Biscuits, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Where to buy
Soft Baked Breakfast Biscuits, Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


