Is Soft Golden Roll & Bun Mix Kit Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KING ARTHUR UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYME), CANE SUGAR, POTATO FLOUR, SEA SALT. YEAST PACKET: YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check Soft Golden Roll & Bun Mix Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
NeutralSlightly Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingCooking BaseBreakfast Item