Is Soft Licorice Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Food Starch Or Wheat Fiber, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (Color), Mono- & Diglycerides, Salt, Licorice Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Soft Licorice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soft Licorice is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Soft Licorice | Spoonful