Is Soft White Sandwich Thins Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, wheat fibre, yeast, rapeseed oil, salt, wheat gluten, emulsifiers: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, stabiliser: carboxymethyl cellulose, preservative: calcium propionate, flour treatment agents: ascorbic acid, l-cysteine, wheat flour, yeast (vitamin dyeast), allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain barley, oats, rye, spelt and soya, no artificial flavourings, dietary advice: suitable for vegans, 6 sandwich thins nutrition this pack cont typical values per 100g energy 1012ki/239kca 1,5 03 fat

Check Soft White Sandwich Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep