Is Soft Wholemeal Rolls Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Protein, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Fermented Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils and Fats (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Fat), Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Soya Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. Allergy Advice

Check Soft Wholemeal Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSide Dish