Is Sokolow Garlic Sausage 400g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (57%), Water, Mechanically Deboned Pork Meat, Pork Fat, Potato Starch, Salt, Soya Protein, Glucose, Pork Rinds, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Dried Garlic, Citrus Fibre, Maize Protein Hydrolysate, Flavourings, Smoke Flavouring, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Colour: Cochineal, Antioxidant Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative; Sodium Nitrite
Check Sokolow Garlic Sausage 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sokolow Garlic Sausage 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


