Is Sonny Salt Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, spices including onion, garlic, red pepper, cumin, mustard, thyme, black pepper, white pepper, paprika for color and a pinch of Sonny TLC.

Check Sonny Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnacking