Is Soup, Lentil Summer Vegetable Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Homemade Vegetable Broth (Water, Carrot, Celery, Onion, Parsley, Thyme, Bay Leaf), Zucchini, Carrots, Lentils, Onions, Celery, Tomato Paste (Tomato Paste, Less That 2% Of Spices, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Kosher Salt, Garlic, Certified Non-gmo Canola Oil, Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric, Parsley, Black Pepper
Check Soup, Lentil Summer Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soup, Lentil Summer Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Soup, Lentil Summer Vegetable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


