Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is SOUR APPLE SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, SOUR APPLE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCERIN, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), GELATIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, ACETIC ACID, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR.

Check SOUR APPLE SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, SOUR APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? SOUR APPLE SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, SOUR APPLE | Spoonful