Is SOUR COOLERS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, FUMARIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ANTI-CAKING AGENT (OAT FIBER, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CARBONATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE SUCRALOSE.

Check SOUR COOLERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go