Is Sour Cream & Chive Smashed Potatoes Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato flakes, milk protein concentrate, buttermilk powder, sour cream powder (cream, nonfat milk cultures), natural flavors, salt, yeast extract, chives, onion powder, garlic powder, spices, turmeric extract (color), annatto extract (color), tocopherols (to help protect flavor).
Check Sour Cream & Chive Smashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream & Chive Smashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


