Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is SOUR CREAM Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED SOUR CREAM (SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN STARCH MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURES), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUR CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Pick 'n Save

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingGarnishing
Pescatarian? SOUR CREAM | Spoonful