Is Sour Gummy Gecko by e.frutti Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural identical flavors

artificial and natural identical flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Latic Acid, Agar-agar, Calcium Citrate, Artificial And Natural Identical Flavors, Colors Addes (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)

Check Sour Gummy Gecko by e.frutti against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Gummy Gecko by e.frutti is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go