Is Sour Gummy Gecko by e.frutti Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural identical flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
artificial and natural identical flavors
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Latic Acid, Agar-agar, Calcium Citrate, Artificial And Natural Identical Flavors, Colors Addes (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Sour Gummy Gecko by e.frutti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Gummy Gecko by e.frutti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Gummy Gecko by e.frutti is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


