Is SOUR PATCH VARIEGATE RED BERRY 1X19.000 LB Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POWDEREDSUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL,SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, RED 40 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check SOUR PATCH VARIEGATE RED BERRY 1X19.000 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR PATCH VARIEGATE RED BERRY 1X19.000 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


