Is Sourdough bread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, White Rye Flour, Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Natural Mold Inhibitor (Cultured Wheat Flour and Vinegar), Dough Conditioner (Enzymes), Rye Flour
Check Sourdough bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sourdough bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


