Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sourdough slices Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, WHEAT SOURDOUGH (WATER, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR), WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), ORGANIC GRAIN VINEGAR, SESAME SEEDS.

Check Sourdough slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
TangySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Sourdough slices | Spoonful