Is Southern Grove Almonds Oven Roasted With Se Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- dry roasted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Southern Grove Almonds Oven Roasted With Se Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Almonds Oven Roasted With Se Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


