Is Southern Grove Seed and Raisin Trail Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • contains peanuts, tree nuts
  • peanuts

contains peanuts, tree nuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Peanuts, Pepitas, Sunflower Kernels, Cashews, Canola, And/or Peanuts And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews).

Check Southern Grove Seed and Raisin Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go