Is Southern Grove Seed and Raisin Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • contains peanuts, tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

cashews
contains peanuts, tree nuts
almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Peanuts, Pepitas, Sunflower Kernels, Cashews, Canola, And/or Peanuts And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews).

Check Southern Grove Seed and Raisin Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Southern Grove Seed and Raisin Trail Mix | Spoonful