Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Southwest Style Chicken Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked white meat chicken, black beans, cooked brown rice, skim milk, onions, cauliflower, poblano chiles, water, roasted red bell pepper puree, fire roasted sweet corn, green chiles, tomato paste, tomatillos, spices, buttermilk powder, chili pepper puree, sour cream, butter, apple cider vinegar, salt, garlic, cilantro, dried onions, lime juice concentrate, jalapeno puree, dried garlic, modified food starch, potassium salt.

Check Southwest Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Southwest Style Chicken | Spoonful