No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Soy & Ginger Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce (58%) [Water, Soybean (_Soya_), _Wheat_, Salt], Water, Ginger Purée (9%), Sugar, Ginger Powder.

Check Soy & Ginger Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Soy & Ginger Sauce | Spoonful