No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is soy sauce Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, corn syrup, salt, hydrolyzed corn and soy protein, caramel per container color, lactic acid, potassium tbsp (15ml) 70 sorbate (preservative), contains: soy,

Check soy sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep
Soy Free? soy sauce | Spoonful