Is SOYBEAN PASTE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN,RICE MALT,SALT,BONITO EXTRACT,ALCOHOL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE,DISODIUM INOSINATE,DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, BONITO POWDER,KELP EXTRACT,RIBOFLAVIN.
Check SOYBEAN PASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOYBEAN PASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
UmamiSavoryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir FryDipping


