This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Soybean Paste Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Paste(Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt, Calcium Lactate, Seed Malt), Soybean Mixture(Soybean, Water, Salt, Seed Malt), Ethyl Alcohol, Garlic, Salt.

Check Soybean Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSoupSnacking
Oat Free? Soybean Paste | Spoonful