Is SOYUMMI, DARK CHOCOLATE PUDDING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOY DRINK (ORGANIC SOY BEANS, PURIFIED WATER), BEET SYRUP, PURE COCOA POWDER, NATURAL RICE STARCH, INULIN FROM CHICORY ROOT, MID-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, AGAR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID DERIVED FROM CORN, YUCCA EXTRACT.
Check SOYUMMI, DARK CHOCOLATE PUDDING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOYUMMI, DARK CHOCOLATE PUDDING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


