Is Spaghetti & Meatballs Pasta Kit, Serves 2 Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA (WHEAT), COOKED MEATBALLS (BEEF, WATER, TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS, SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, TOMATOES, ONIONS, OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN), SALT, CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, SALT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE), CANOLA OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, HERBS.

Check Spaghetti & Meatballs Pasta Kit, Serves 2 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spaghetti & Meatballs Pasta Kit, Serves 2 is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch