Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is SPANISH OLIVES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANZANILLA OLIVES, WATER, MINCED PIMIENTO (PIMIENTO, SODIUM ALGINATE AND GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check SPANISH OLIVES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSandwich
Peanut Free? SPANISH OLIVES | Spoonful