Is SPECIAL VALUE, SEASONED SALT Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, ANNATTO (COLOR), ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER), GARLIC, CALCIUM SILICATE (ADDED TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), AND CITRIC ACID.
Check SPECIAL VALUE, SEASONED SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECIAL VALUE, SEASONED SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SaltySavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingGrillingTopping


