No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Specially Selected Fiery Chilli Oatcake Bites Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmeal (57%), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Dried Crushed Chilli Flakes (2%), Salt, Raising Agents: Calcium Phosphates, Potassium Carbonate, Calcium Carbonate. Contains Oatmeal, Wheat. May also contain egg, milk and soya.

Check Specially Selected Fiery Chilli Oatcake Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Oat Free? Specially Selected Fiery Chilli Oatcake Bites | Spoonful