Is Spelt and Seed Sourdough Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Spelt (Wheat), Water, Spelt (Wheat Flour, Pinhead Oatmeal, Brown Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Flour, Spelt (Wheat) Sourdough, Fermented Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Extract, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. saturates 0.5g 3% sugars 0.69 <1% salt 6% 0.37g Typical values pers % of an adult's Reference Intake Energy 1324kJ/

Check Spelt and Seed Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking