Is Spice Essentials Lemon Pepper Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

black pepper, salt, lemon zest, onion, garlic, lemon oil, citric acid (E330), anti-caking agent (E551).

Check Spice Essentials Lemon Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SaltyCitrusPepperySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep