Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Spice Farms Rainbow Non Pareil Sprinkles, 3 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN STARCH, FD&C RED 3, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C RED 40

Check Spice Farms Rainbow Non Pareil Sprinkles, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? Spice Farms Rainbow Non Pareil Sprinkles, 3 Oz | Spoonful