Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Spice Islands Rub Turkey Savory Herb - 1.75 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dehydrated onion and garlic, salt, herbs and spices (rosemary, coriander, thyme, black pepper, sage, marjoram, parsley, celery seed), sugar, dehydrated red bell pepper, paprika (color), less than 2% silicon dioxide to prevent caking

Check Spice Islands Rub Turkey Savory Herb - 1.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Spice Islands Rub Turkey Savory Herb - 1.75 Oz | Spoonful