Is Spice IT! Greens Seasonings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Salt, sugar, onion, paprika, dextrose, sesame seeds, mustard, garlic, annatto.
Check Spice IT! Greens Seasonings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice IT! Greens Seasonings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


