Is Spicy Fennel Sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL* PORK, WATER, KOSHER SALT, NON-FAT DRY MILK, FENNEL SEED, GRANULATED SUGAR, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, RED PEPPER FLAKE
Check Spicy Fennel Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Fennel Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Coil, Unknown
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
GrittyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking


