Is SPICY ITALIAN STYLE MEATBALLS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- 2% of natural flavors
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, WATER, SEASONING (ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, DRIED ONION, SPICES, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR), GOLDEN CRUMB (RICE STARCH, VEGETABLE COLOR [PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO EXTRACTIVES]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, GLUCOSE SYRUP.
Check SPICY ITALIAN STYLE MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY ITALIAN STYLE MEATBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
About this product
Meat · Piece


