Is SPICY MARINARA BUCATINI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PARTIALLY COOKED PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, SALT), CHOPPED TOMATOES, TOMATOES, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, ONION, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SUGAR, BASIL, ONION, OREGANO, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SPICY MARINARA BUCATINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY MARINARA BUCATINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


