Is SPICY MARINARA BUCATINI Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARTIALLY COOKED PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, SALT), CHOPPED TOMATOES, TOMATOES, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, ONION, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SUGAR, BASIL, ONION, OREGANO, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SPICY MARINARA BUCATINI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking