Is SPICY SHRIMP MARINARA PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP TOSSED IN SPICY MARINARA SAUCE WITH CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SERVED ON A BED OF LINGUINE PASTA, SPICY SHRIMP MARINARA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum semolina

durum semolina

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT), SHRIMP (SHRIMP, RICE STARCH, SALT), PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), WATER, WHITE WINE, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, CLAM BASE (COOKED CLAMS, CLAM JUICE, SALT, CORN OIL, FLAVORING, POTATO FLOUR), GARLIC, BASIL, SPICE, SALT.

Check SPICY SHRIMP MARINARA PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP TOSSED IN SPICY MARINARA SAUCE WITH CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SERVED ON A BED OF LINGUINE PASTA, SPICY SHRIMP MARINARA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go