Is Spicy Taco Mayonnaise Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed OIL, Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg (6%), Modified Maize Starch, Spirt Vinegar, Tomato Purée (2%), Salt, Spices Stabiliser Kanthan Gum Red Chilli Purée, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Presenative Potassium Sorbate, Colour: Paprika Extract Antioxidant Fat NUTRITION Typical values as sold Energy per 100g

Check Spicy Taco Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping