Is SPINACH & COUSCOUS SALAD BOWL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- non fat buttermilk
- parmesan cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BABY SPINACH, BASIL DRESSING (NON FAT BUTTERMILK[WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], CANOLA OIL, BASIL PESTO [BASIL, CANOLA OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE {MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, DRIED GARLIC, SALT], DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, WATER, SALT, DRIED SHALLOTS, SUGAR, SPICE, DRIED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, MUSTARD FLOUR), ROASTED CORN, COOKED COUSCOUS (WATER, COUSCOUS [UNENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA], CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEPITAS (PEPITAS, SOY OIL, SEA SALT).
Check SPINACH & COUSCOUS SALAD BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH & COUSCOUS SALAD BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


